Tender for Clampmeter Digital, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #7)

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Clampmeter Digital, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #7) in Bharuch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6335565 | Ref ID: 120970880).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical item, Table Fan / Wall Mount Fan / Ceiling Mount Fan as per IS 555 Portable Welding Machine (V2) Measuring... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical item, Table Fan / Wall Mount Fan / Ceiling Mount Fan as per IS 555 Portable Welding Machine (V2) Measuring... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Clampmeter Digital, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120970880

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6335565

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CLAMPMETER DIGITAL technical detailed as per tender document
BOQ Title: Electrical item, Table Fan / Wall Mount Fan / Ceiling Mount Fan as per IS 555 Portable Welding Machine (V2) Measuring...
Item Title: Clampmeter Digital
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 16-06-2025 3:53 PM
End Date: 07-07-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electrical item
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PORTABLE WELDING MACHINE Portable Welding Machine (V2) Searched String: DIGITAL INSULATING JOINT TESTER Digital Earth Resistance Meter Searched String: BEARING HEATER Bearing Induction Heater Searched String: BEARING PULLER Bearing Puller as per IS 9193 Searched String: WALL MOUNTED...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections