Tender for Clamping Fork 1, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #6)

The RAMAN RESEARCH INSTITUTE (RRI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Clamping Fork 1, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #6) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6007641 | Ref ID: 115538123). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Optical Components, Optic Tweezers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Optical Components, Optic Tweezers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Clamping Fork 1, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115538123

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6007641

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Clamping Fork for 216 1.25 Pedestal Bases 31.5 mm Counterbored Slot M6 1.0 Captive Screw 5 Pack
BOQ Title: Procurement of Optical Components, Optic Tweezers
Item Title: Clamping Fork 1
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-02-2025 5:02 PM
End Date: 24-03-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF OPTICAL COMPONENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Optical Biometer, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Network Terminal, ADSS Optical Fiber Cable (Defence), Optical Adhesive Film, Automatic Optical Level, Optical Emmision Spectrometer, Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR), Equilateral Optical Prisms, Inverted Research Microscope as per IS 5204

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections