Tender for Clamp Safety Belt, Qty: 7 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

The WESTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (WCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Clamp Safety Belt, Qty: 7 EA, (BOQ Item #2) in Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7544704 | Ref ID: 141418523). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2124.

The tender is published on 16 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurment of safety items Electical Insulation, Gymnastics Ladder (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurment of safety items Electical Insulation, Gymnastics Ladder (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Clamp Safety Belt, Qty: 7 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 16 May 2026

Deadline: 27 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141418523

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7544704

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2124

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CLAMP SAFETY BELT
BOQ Title: Procurment of safety items Electical Insulation, Gymnastics Ladder (V2)
Item Title: Clamp Safety Belt
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-05-2026 3:51 PM
End Date: 27-05-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2124
BOQ Title: Procurment of safety items Electical Insulation

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections