Tender for CLAMP, Qty: 32 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CLAMP, Qty: 32 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7946521 | Ref ID: 147685281).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ord Stores, Blood Bag Tube Sealer (Dielectric Tube Sealer) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ord Stores, Blood Bag Tube Sealer (Dielectric Tube Sealer) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: CLAMP, Qty: 32 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147685281

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7946521

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CLAMP
BOQ Title: Ord Stores, Blood Bag Tube Sealer (Dielectric Tube Sealer)
BOQ Title: Ord Stores, Blood Bag Tube Sealer (Dielectric Tube Sealer)
Item Title: CLAMP
Item Quantity: 32
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 21-08-2026 1:13 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: ORD STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Circuits Development Platform, Porcelain Insulators For Overhead Power Lines with Nominal Voltage up to and Including 1000 V Conforming To IS 1445 Searched String: FUSE LINKS 10A 220V Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4), Cylindrical Fuses, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections