Tender for Clamp Meter, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Clamp Meter, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7681227 | Ref ID: 144395794). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21000.

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from procurement of miscellaneous electrical items for AADOCM, Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2) Platform Step Ladder (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar procurement of miscellaneous electrical items for AADOCM, Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2) Platform Step Ladder (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Clamp Meter, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144395794

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7681227

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Clamp Meter
BOQ Title: procurement of miscellaneous electrical items for AADOCM, Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2) Platform Step Ladder (V2)
Item Title: Clamp Meter
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-07-2026 1:16 PM
End Date: 11-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21000
BOQ Title: procurement of miscellaneous electrical items for AADOCM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Calmp tester Insulation Tester, Battery Tester, Digital Micro Vickers Hardness Tester, Line Tester, Compression Testing Machine, Pendulum Impact Tester, Portable Hardness Tester, Flammability Tester - (Textile), Portable Surface Roughness Tester, Perspiration Tester (Textile) Search...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections