Tender for Clamp Meter Hand Held, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Clamp Meter Hand Held, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Jharsuguda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7400161 | Ref ID: 138639376).

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Measuring Instruments, CONTACTOR RELAY category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Measuring Instruments, CONTACTOR RELAY Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Clamp Meter Hand Held, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2026

Deadline: 18 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138639376

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7400161

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Clamp Meter Hand Held AS PER TPS
BOQ Title: Electrical Measuring Instruments, CONTACTOR RELAY
Item Title: Clamp Meter Hand Held
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 28-03-2026 5:38 PM
End Date: 18-04-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electrical Measuring Instruments
GeMARPTS Searched: Measuring Instrument (BHEL), Motor Resistance and Inductance Measuring Instrument, Instrument Trolley, water baths, Measuring Spoon, Mineral Insulated Thermocouple, Measuring Mug / Cup, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Nano Indentation Instrument, Laboratory Incubators

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections