Tender for Clamp Meter, Current AC and DC- Indicates the maximum alt...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Clamp Meter, Current AC and DC- Indicates the maximum alternating or direct current the jaw can measure without breaking the circuit. Ranges generally span from 0..., Qty: 2 Peace, (BOQ Item #13) in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7751724 | Ref ID: 144700167).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reqmt of Tool and Eqpts, Tool Box - BHEL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reqmt of Tool and Eqpts, Tool Box - BHEL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Clamp Meter, Current AC and DC- Indicates the maximum alternating or direct current the jaw can measure without breaking the circuit. Ranges generally span from 0..., Qty: 2 Peace, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144700167

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7751724

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Current AC and DC- Indicates the maximum alternating or direct current the jaw can measure without breaking the circuit. Ranges generally span from 0 to 400A up to 0 to 2500A often achieved via flexible probes, Safety Category CAT Rating- Dictates where the meter can be safely used without risk of arc flash. Standard ratings include CAT III for distribution panels commercial environments and CAT IV for utility and service drops. Display Counts- Higher resolution screens 6, 000 to 10, 000 counts provide more precise numerical readouts before needing a range change, true RMS- Essential for testing modern electrical equipment-it calculates the root-mean-square of non-linear waveforms
BOQ Title: Reqmt of Tool and Eqpts, Tool Box - BHEL
Item Title: Clamp Meter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Peace
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-07-2026 11:13 AM
End Date: 17-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: REQMT OF TOOL AND EQPTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Pipe Wrench General Purpose Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003, IS 1570, IS 14329, Pipe Clamps (V2), Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003, Non Sparking Pipe Wrench (V2), Ratchet Type Torque Wrench, Combination Wrench, Hook wrench, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Chain Pipe Wrenches a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections