Tender for Clamp, Iron Clamp, Qty: 120 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The ESERVICES TO CITIZENS AND EMPLOYEES OF URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Clamp, Iron Clamp, Qty: 120 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7871300 | Ref ID: 146496203). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11200.

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric Bed Switch, Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 Band saw blade category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric Bed Switch, Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 Band saw blade Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Clamp, Iron Clamp, Qty: 120 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146496203

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7871300

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Iron Clamp
BOQ Title: Electric Bed Switch, Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 Band saw blade
Item Title: Clamp
Item Quantity: 120
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 03-08-2026 7:59 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11200
BOQ Title: Electric Bed Switch
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bed Switch Bed Guard, Metal Beds (V3), Crematoria bed, Limit Switch, ICU Bed (V2), Reed Switch, Patient Bed (Semi Fowler), Time Switch, Patient Bed (Fowler), SAN Switch Searched String: Electrical Tape HT Tape, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854, G...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections