Tender for Clamp Double, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Clamp Double, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #19) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7314072 | Ref ID: 139660750). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fine Vascular Set and Microsurgical Instruments, Surgical Instrument Tray Surgical Hooks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fine Vascular Set and Microsurgical Instruments, Surgical Instrument Tray Surgical Hooks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Clamp Double, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 16 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139660750

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7314072

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached technical Specifications
BOQ Title: Fine Vascular Set and Microsurgical Instruments, Surgical Instrument Tray Surgical Hooks
Item Title: Clamp Double
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 16-04-2026 4:08 PM
End Date: 16-05-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: Fine Vascular Set and Microsurgical Instruments
GeMARPTS Searched: Restorative Filling and Carving Dental Instruments Set (V2) - RBSK, Power Cable Fault Locator

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections