Tender for CK5M Controller CPU, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CK5M Controller CPU, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Mahbubnagar, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6406711 | Ref ID: 122006264).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Controller Modules, Interface module Network Interface Card category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Controller Modules, Interface module Network Interface Card Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: CK5M Controller CPU, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 23 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122006264

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6406711

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CK5M Controller CPU Model CK5M-CPU131 RAM 2 GB Built-In flash memory 4 GB 1 EtherCAT and 1 Ethernet Port Make OMRON
BOQ Title: Controller Modules, Interface module Network Interface Card
Item Title: CK5M Controller CPU
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 196
Start Date: 02-07-2025 3:16 PM
End Date: 23-07-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: CONTROLLER MODULES
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Online UPS (V2), Anklet Web, Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Packs - AC Models)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections