Tender for Civil Works in the Proposed Engineering Building

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH, GOVT OF MEGHALAYA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Civil Works in the Proposed Engineering Building in Shillong, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NES_904865_1 | Ref ID: 139207949). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8167223, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 163400.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Civil Works in the Proposed Engineering Building

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 29 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139207949

Notice Ref. No.: CVENGG-ESTI/1/2024-Engg (C)A

Tender Value: ₹ 8167223

Tender EMD: ₹ 163400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Civil works in the proposed Engineering Building
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Health, North East Section, MHFW||NEIGRIHMS, Shillong, MHFW, NES||Store and Procurement Section, HQ NEIGRIHMS, MHFW
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 63, 400
Tender Value in ₹: 81, 67, 223
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections