Tender for Civil Works

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Civil Works in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BSNL_787867_1 | Ref ID: 114277342). The estimated tender value is ₹ 79195, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1584.

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Civil Works

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2025

Deadline: 13 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114277342

Notice Ref. No.: 70/EEC/BSNL /JP/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 79195

Tender EMD: ₹ 1584

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 177

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Special maintenance of Guard room, provision of new doors and window to Exchange rooms and toilet repair at Sitapura, Jaipur.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited||Rajasthan Circle-MM||CE(CIVIL)-Rajasthan Circle-MM
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Feb-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Feb-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 584
Tender Value in ₹: 79, 195
Tender Fee in ₹: 177

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections