Tender for Civil Work/Clz

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Civil Work/Clz in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MCD_229387_1 | Ref ID: 115993041). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1163390, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23270.

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Civil Work/Clz

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115993041

Notice Ref. No.: EE (M-I) CLZ/2024-2025/18-03

Tender Value: ₹ 1163390

Tender EMD: ₹ 23270

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Imp./dev. of walting space opp. female ward No. 7-9 by pdg. Mud Phaska, wall tile, floor tile, sanitary items, doors, windows marble wash chips, plaster etc. in RBIPMT Hosptial.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Civil Engineering - MCD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Mar-2025 03:05 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 23, 270
Tender Value in ₹: 11, 63, 390
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections