Tender for Civil Work for Upgradation of Old Armory and Storage Area...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Civil Work for Upgradation of Old Armory and Storage Area For in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BHEL_49105_1 | Ref ID: 120154755). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10501385, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 210030.

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Civil Work for Upgradation of Old Armory and Storage Area For

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2025

Deadline: 12 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120154755

Notice Ref. No.: BHE/FS-TM/315/25-26/2825A/16

Tender Value: ₹ 10501385

Tender EMD: ₹ 210030

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Civil work for Upgradation of old armory and storage area for Production and storage facility near HS 34 shed.
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||EDN - Bangalore
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jun-2025 09:45 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Jun-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Jun-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 10, 030
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 05, 01, 385
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections