Tender for Civil Work Related to Extension and Refurbishment of Offi...

The PASHCHIMANCHAL VIDYUT VITRAN NIGAM LIMITED (PVVNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Civil Work Related to Extension and Refurbishment of Office Building Including Consumer Facilities for Operation of Help Desk under Re-Structuring Program at 33 Kv Sub-Station Sujdu Chungi and Mahavee... in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PVVNL_1134108_1 | Ref ID: 139128357). The estimated tender value is ₹ 436936, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4500.

The tender is published on 07 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Civil Work Related to Extension and Refurbishment of Office Building Including Consumer Facilities for Operation of Help Desk under Re-Structuring Program at 33 Kv Sub-Station Sujdu Chungi and Mahavee...

Posting Date: 07 Apr 2026

Deadline: 21 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139128357

Notice Ref. No.: 03/ECDC/MRT/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 436936

Tender EMD: ₹ 4500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Civil work related to extension and Refurbishment of Office building including consumer facilities for operation of help desk under re-structuring program at 33 KV Sub-Station Sujdu Chungi and Mahaveer Chowk, Dist. Muzaffarnagar.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Apr-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 36, 936
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections