Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Civil Work in Connection with Provision of Electronic Interlocking System with Digital Axle Counter (Msdac) in Station Yard, Along with S&T Service Building at Hdn Route Station Hindaun (Han) on Kota....
Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025
Deadline: 02 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131820950
Notice Ref. No.: 225-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 6489649.64
Tender EMD: ₹ 129800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Civil work in connection with Provision of Electronic Interlocking System with Digital Axle Counter (MSDAC) in station yard, along with S&T service Building at HDN Route Station Hindaun (HAN) on Kota Division.
CPWD DSR - 2021 Items (Civil)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 6489649.64
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WA SECTION
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 10/12/2025 12:34
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 02/01/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 129800.00
Notice Documents
ApprovedBrandListTill12.11.25.pdf
ANNEXURE-PCECIRCULAR2016-17-ilovepdf-compressed1-compressed.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections