Tender for Civil Work in Connection of the Junagadh-Relocation of Mg...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Civil Work in Connection of the Junagadh-Relocation of Mg Station from Existing Place to Grofed Area. in Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 89-2026-27 | Ref ID: 143819971). The estimated tender value is ₹ 49387789.08, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 987800.00.

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Civil Work in Connection of the Junagadh-Relocation of Mg Station from Existing Place to Grofed Area.

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143819971

Notice Ref. No.: 89-2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 49387789.08

Tender EMD: ₹ 987800.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DSR 2023 S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-USSOR 5998919.07 Above/ Below/P ar 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 6837154.17 (-) 12.26 5998919.07 Description:- USSOR S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () C-Electrical items 1765632.00 Above/ Below/P ar 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 1765632.00 AT Par 1765632.00 Description:- Electrical NS items
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 49387789.08
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DENW
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 22/06/2026 18:58
Period Of Completion : 8 Months
Bidding Start Date : 30/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 14/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 987800.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections