Tender for Civil Work at Computer Centre and Data Centre at Central ...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), ARUNACHAL PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Civil Work at Computer Centre and Data Centre at Central Library Block of Nit Arunachal Pradesh in Jote, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WBAP_910166_1 | Ref ID: 142208011). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2749695, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 68742.

The tender is published on 28 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Civil Work at Computer Centre and Data Centre at Central Library Block of Nit Arunachal Pradesh

Posting Date: 28 May 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142208011

Notice Ref. No.: NIT/AP/Works-31/2026-27/116

Tender Value: ₹ 2749695

Tender EMD: ₹ 68742

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CIVIL WORK
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: National Institute of Technology Arunachal Pradesh - World Bank Tenders
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-May-2026 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jun-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 68, 742
Tender Value in ₹: 27, 49, 695
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections