Tender for Civil, structural, water supply, sanitary, road work, Int...

The NATIONAL DAIRY DEVELOPMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Civil, structural, water supply, sanitary, road work, Internal Electrification, Fire Fighting, Pre-Engineered Building & other miscellaneous works For [Work: A] - Proposed site for Establishment of 4 ... in Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NDDB/HO/Purchase/ 1/26-27/ET/1 [Civil IIKuppam] | Ref ID: 140195342).

The tender is published on 27 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil, structural, water supply, sanitary, road work, Internal Electrification, Fire Fighting, Pre-Engineered Building & other miscellaneous works For [Work: A] - Proposed site for Establishment of 4 ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil, structural, water supply, sanitary, road work, Internal Electrification, Fire Fighting, Pre-Engineered Building & other miscellaneous works For [Work: A] - Proposed site for Establishment of 4 ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Civil, structural, water supply, sanitary, road work, Internal Electrification, Fire Fighting, Pre-Engineered Building & other miscellaneous works For [Work: A] - Proposed site for Establishment of 4 ...

Posting Date: 27 Apr 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140195342

Notice Ref. No.: NDDB/HO/Purchase/ 1/26-27/ET/1 [Civil IIKuppam]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Civil, structural, water supply, sanitary, road work, Internal Electrification, Fire Fighting, Pre-Engineered Building & other miscellaneous works For [Work: A] - Proposed site for Establishment of 4 LLPD Mega Dairy Plant & 30 MTPD SMP Powder Plant project for Shreeja Mahila Milk Producers Co. Ltd. at Kuppam, Andhra Pradesh And [Work: B] - Proposed site for Establishment of 200 TPD (Expandable to 400 TPD) Cattle Feed Plant project for Shreeja Mahila Milk Producers Co. Ltd. at Kuppam, Andhra Pradesh Civil, structural, water supply, sanitary, road work, Internal Electrification, Fire Fighting, Pre-Engineered Building & other miscellaneous works For [Work: A] - Proposed site for Establishment of 4 LLPD Mega Dairy Plant & 30 MTPD SMP Powder Plant project for Shreeja Mahila Milk Producers Co. Ltd. at Kuppam, Andhra Pradesh And [Work: B] - Proposed site for Establishment of 200 TPD (Expandable to 400 TPD) Cattle Feed Plant project for Shreeja Mahila Milk Producers Co. Ltd. at Kuppam, Andhra Pradesh

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections