Tender for Civil, Structural, Water supply, Sanitary, Road work and ...

The NATIONAL DAIRY DEVELOPMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Civil, Structural, Water supply, Sanitary, Road work and other miscellaneous works including Internal Electrification, Street Lighting, firefighting works for Establishment of Mehsana-Suzuki Biogas Pl... in Mahesana, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NDDB/HO/Purchase/ 40/26-27/ET/40 [CivilJagudan] | Ref ID: 145126430).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil, Structural, Water supply, Sanitary, Road work and other miscellaneous works including Internal Electrification, Street Lighting, firefighting works for Establishment of Mehsana-Suzuki Biogas Pl... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil, Structural, Water supply, Sanitary, Road work and other miscellaneous works including Internal Electrification, Street Lighting, firefighting works for Establishment of Mehsana-Suzuki Biogas Pl... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Civil, Structural, Water supply, Sanitary, Road work and other miscellaneous works including Internal Electrification, Street Lighting, firefighting works for Establishment of Mehsana-Suzuki Biogas Pl...

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145126430

Notice Ref. No.: NDDB/HO/Purchase/ 40/26-27/ET/40 [CivilJagudan]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Civil, Structural, Water supply, Sanitary, Road work and other miscellaneous works including Internal Electrification, Street Lighting, firefighting works for Establishment of Mehsana-Suzuki Biogas Plant-75 MTPD dung-based CBG plant at Jagudan, Mehsana District, Gujarat. Civil, Structural, Water supply, Sanitary, Road work and other miscellaneous works including Internal Electrification, Street Lighting, firefighting works for Establishment of Mehsana-Suzuki Biogas Plant-75 MTPD dung-based CBG plant at Jagudan, Mehsana District, Gujarat.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections