Tender for Civil, Structural & Architectural works including Levelin...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Civil, Structural & Architectural works including Leveling & Grading of Main Power Block#2: - Civil, Structural & Architectural works including levelling and grading of Power House, CCR, TG, BFP, CEP, ... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BHEL/CPC/SAT/C_MPH_L&G/26/081 | Ref ID: 136025330).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil, Structural & Architectural works including Leveling & Grading of Main Power Block#2: - Civil, Structural & Architectural works including levelling and grading of Power House, CCR, TG, BFP, CEP, ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil, Structural & Architectural works including Leveling & Grading of Main Power Block#2: - Civil, Structural & Architectural works including levelling and grading of Power House, CCR, TG, BFP, CEP, ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Civil, Structural & Architectural works including Leveling & Grading of Main Power Block#2: - Civil, Structural & Architectural works including levelling and grading of Power House, CCR, TG, BFP, CEP, ...

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136025330

Notice Ref. No.: BHEL/CPC/SAT/C_MPH_L&G/26/081

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Civil, Structural & Architectural works including Leveling & Grading of Main Power Block#2: - Civil, Structural & Architectural works including levelling and grading of Power House, CCR, TG, BFP, CEP, CW pit, Service Building with Parking, T-Yard, CST Pump House, Compressor House, DG, Paving Works (Within entire Power Block area), Structural Works of Main Power Block#2 (Site Fabrication & Erection works of Powerhouse, Pipe Racks and other misc. structures), Labour Sheds for workers, Rooftop Solar System Foundation, Sewage Water Line, Pipe Racks/Cable Racks & Worker's Shed of Main Power Block#2, Fire Protection System (FPS), Roads & Drain (Within entire Power Block area) etc., Dismantling of existing structures in Main Power Block#2 area, Erection & Commissioning of TG hall EOT Crane, & other allied miscellaneous works (Excluding Cement, Reinforcement Steel & Structural Steel unless noted otherwise) at 1x660 MW Ultra Supercritical Unit-12 at Satpura TPS, Sarni, M.P.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections