Tender for Civil Structural & Architectural Works of Bop Areas/Build...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Civil Structural & Architectural Works of Bop Areas/Buildings/Facilities for 2X800mw Dvc Koderma (Ktps) Phase-Ii, Jharkhand in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BHEL/CPC/KOD/BOP/26/023 | Ref ID: 120669872). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000000.

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Structural & Architectural Works of Bop Areas/Buildings/Facilities for 2X800mw Dvc Koderma (Ktps) Phase-Ii, Jharkhand category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Structural & Architectural Works of Bop Areas/Buildings/Facilities for 2X800mw Dvc Koderma (Ktps) Phase-Ii, Jharkhand Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Civil Structural & Architectural Works of Bop Areas/Buildings/Facilities for 2X800mw Dvc Koderma (Ktps) Phase-Ii, Jharkhand

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120669872

Notice Ref. No.: BHEL/CPC/KOD/BOP/26/023

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Civil Structural & Architectural Works of BOP Areas/Buildings/Facilities which includes CW Pump House PH, Forebay and Transition Zone, CW Channel from Cooling Towers upto CWPH Forebay, CW Duct/ Pipeline (Outside BTG Area Raw Water Pump House (RWPH) And Switchgear/MCC and Control Room including connection with Reservoir Outlet Pipes, FOPH and Switchgear/ MCC and Control Room, Gypsum Dewatering Building and Gypsum Dewatering Storage Shed, Ball Mill Building and Day Silo, Maintenance Building, O&M Store Building, Shed for Construction Workers and O&M Worker in BOP Area, PCRI Lab, Pipe And Cable Supporting Structures and Foundations, Common MCC & Control Building for FGD, Switchgear/MCC and Control Rooms for Cooling Tower, Miscellaneous Switchgear/MCC and Control Rooms In BOP Area, FGD Misc. Tank Foundations, Pump and Sump, Rain Water Harvesting Pond, Rain Water Harvesting Pump House, Rooftop Solar System Foundation for Buildings, Civil Works for Outdoor Transformer Foundations, Fire Barrier Wall, Sump, Pit, Oil Retention Pit, Fencing, Gates, etc,, Sewage Network, Trenches, Culverts, Duct Banks, Pedestals, Hume Pipe & Culverts, Buried Pipes, Encasing of Piping, Culverts across Rail/Road Tracks for Pipes/ Drains/ Cables and any other facility and Thrust Blocks, Rain Water Harvesting Facilities etc., Area Paving, Levelling & Grading, Road & Drain, Repair of Road, FPS Works of Deluge Valve Sheds, Pipe Sleepers, Hose Houses, any other Buildings/Structures, if Required (But excluding Water Package in BOP Area), for 2X800MW DVC Koderma (KTPS) Phase-II, Jharkhand.
TENDER VALUE: 0
EMD VALUE: 5000000
DOCUMENT VALUE: 0
Closing Date Of Sale From: 23-06-2025 09:59:59 AM
Closing Date Of Submission Form: 23-06-2025 10:00:00 AM
Tender Opening Date: 23-06-2025 04:30:00 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections