Tender for Civil Signal Stacking Geo Lab

The INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS DEPARTMENT, ANDHRA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Civil Signal Stacking Geo Lab in Kakinada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Re-Tender/JNTUK/UCEK /CE/ Geology Laboratory /2026-27/Second Call | Ref ID: 143285772).

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Civil Signal Stacking Geo Lab

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143285772

Notice Ref. No.: Re-Tender/JNTUK/UCEK /CE/ Geology Laboratory /2026-27/Second Call

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Supply and Installation of Laboratory Apparatus / Instruments - Signal Stacking Resistivity Meter (Model: Ssr-Mp-Ats) with Accessories in Geology Laboratory, Department of Civil Engineering, University College of Engineering Kakinada, Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Kakinada, Kakinada.
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 19-Jun-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Jun-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Jun-2026 02:31 PM
EMD: ₹ 0
Tender Fee: ₹ 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections