Tender for Civil Engineering Works in Connection to "Yard Remodeling...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Civil Engineering Works in Connection to "Yard Remodeling for Increasing the Csl of 2Nd up Loop & Provision of Shunting Neck to Avoid Shunting in Main Line & Provision of a Crossover from Dn to up For... in Hajipur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02-DYCPM-GSU-DDU-26-27 | Ref ID: 146443601). The estimated tender value is ₹ 21385611.52, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 427700.00.

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Civil Engineering Works in Connection to "Yard Remodeling for Increasing the Csl of 2Nd up Loop & Provision of Shunting Neck to Avoid Shunting in Main Line & Provision of a Crossover from Dn to up For...

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146443601

Notice Ref. No.: 02-DYCPM-GSU-DDU-26-27

Tender Value: ₹ 21385611.52

Tender EMD: ₹ 427700.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Civil Engineering works in connection to "Yard remodeling for increasing the CSL of 2nd UP loop & Provision of shunting neck to avoid shunting in main line & Provision of a crossover from DN to UP for direct reception in UP second loop with UP second loop as common loop at MANPUR station" under Gati Shakti Unit of DDU Division under CAO/Con/RSP/MHX.
A- USSOR-2021 S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-DSR-2021 7897610.07 Above/ Below/P ar 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 10256636.45 (-) 23.00 7897610.07 Description:- B-DSR-2021
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 21385611.52
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GSU DDU
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 01/08/2026 20:49
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 427700.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections