Tender for Civil Engineering Work in Connection with " Provision of ...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Civil Engineering Work in Connection with " Provision of Lift at Harischandrapur, Old Malda, Azamnagar Road, Buniadpur, Gangarampur, Purnea, Raiganj and Katihar Stations in Connections with Development Of.... in Katihar, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 01-KIR-Engg-37-2026 | Ref ID: 146801452). The estimated tender value is ₹ 14028585.44, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 280600.00.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Civil Engineering Work in Connection with " Provision of Lift at Harischandrapur, Old Malda, Azamnagar Road, Buniadpur, Gangarampur, Purnea, Raiganj and Katihar Stations in Connections with Development Of....

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146801452

Notice Ref. No.: 01-KIR-Engg-37-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 14028585.44

Tender EMD: ₹ 280600.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Civil engineering work in connection with " Provision of Lift at HARISCHANDRAPUR, OLD MALDA, AZAMNAGAR ROAD, BUNIADPUR, GANGARAMPUR, PURNEA, RAIGANJ and KATIHAR stations in connections with development of FOBs along with other ancillary works under Katihar Division."
Execution of work as per Annexure I
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 14028585.44
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DEN/1/KIR
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/08/2026 19:05
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 04/09/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 280600.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections