Tender for Civil, Electrical, Air Conditioning, Networking, Interior...

The Rajya Vokkaligara Sangha, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Civil, Electrical, Air Conditioning, Networking, Interior works & Chairs in Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RVS/EO/1276/24-25 | Ref ID: 113869071). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5200000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 104000.

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil, Electrical, Air Conditioning, Networking, Interior works & Chairs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil, Electrical, Air Conditioning, Networking, Interior works & Chairs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Civil, Electrical, Air Conditioning, Networking, Interior works & Chairs

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2025

Deadline: 18 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113869071

Notice Ref. No.: RVS/EO/1276/24-25

Tender Value: ₹ 5200000

Tender EMD: ₹ 104000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Civil, Electrical, Air Conditioning, Networking, Interior works & Chairs to Proposed VLSI Lab at 4th Floor (Room No. 407) Of BIT College, K.R. Road, V.V. Puram, Bengaluru-04. Document Cost - 3000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections