Tender for Civil Construction Work of New Lassi Cold Room with Dispa...

The VAISHAL PATLIPUTRA DUGDH UTPADAK SAHKARI SANGH LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Civil Construction Work of New Lassi Cold Room with Dispatch Dock in Old Ice-Cream Dispatch Area at Feeder Balancing Dairy, Patna Dairy Project, Patna under Jica in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 125898 | Ref ID: 136693067). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1264145, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25283.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Construction Work of New Lassi Cold Room with Dispatch Dock in Old Ice-Cream Dispatch Area at Feeder Balancing Dairy, Patna Dairy Project, Patna under Jica category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Construction Work of New Lassi Cold Room with Dispatch Dock in Old Ice-Cream Dispatch Area at Feeder Balancing Dairy, Patna Dairy Project, Patna under Jica Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Civil Construction Work of New Lassi Cold Room with Dispatch Dock in Old Ice-Cream Dispatch Area at Feeder Balancing Dairy, Patna Dairy Project, Patna under Jica

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136693067

Notice Ref. No.: VPMU: Engg: 13088 Dated 25.02.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 1264145

Tender EMD: ₹ 25283

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Civil Construction Work of New Lassi Cold Room with Dispatch Dock in Old Ice-Cream Dispatch Area at Feeder Balancing Dairy, Patna Dairy Project, Patna under Jica
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Vaishal Patliputra Dugdh Utpadak Sahkari Sangh Ltd||VPDUSSL (HQ)
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Rupesh Raj (MANAGING DIRECTOR)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 90
Tender Approving Authority: Rupesh Raj (MANAGING DIRECTOR)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections