Tender for Civil and Structural Works Including Equipment Erection a...

The STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED (SAIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Civil and Structural Works Including Equipment Erection and Refractory Works for Sms Complex (Package No. Sms-07) of 4.08Mtpa Cs Expansion of Sail-Isp Burnpur in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PROJECTS/EXPN-C/SMS/PKG-7/PRE-NIT-0020 | Ref ID: 129626183).

The tender is published on 06 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil and Structural Works Including Equipment Erection and Refractory Works for Sms Complex (Package No. Sms-07) of 4.08Mtpa Cs Expansion of Sail-Isp Burnpur category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil and Structural Works Including Equipment Erection and Refractory Works for Sms Complex (Package No. Sms-07) of 4.08Mtpa Cs Expansion of Sail-Isp Burnpur Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Civil and Structural Works Including Equipment Erection and Refractory Works for Sms Complex (Package No. Sms-07) of 4.08Mtpa Cs Expansion of Sail-Isp Burnpur

Posting Date: 06 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129626183

Notice Ref. No.: PROJECTS/EXPN-C/SMS/PKG-7/PRE-NIT-0020

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Civil and Structural works including equipment erection and refractory works for SMS Complex (Package No. SMS-07) of 4.08MTPA CS expansion of SAIL-ISP BURNPUR
Plant/Unit : IISCO Steel Plant
EOI Closing Date : 10 Nov 2025 17:30:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections