Tender for Civil and Electrical Works for the Establishment of Arbit...

The RAJASTHAN STATE LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY (RSLSA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Civil and Electrical Works for the Establishment of Arbitration Rooms at the Rslsa in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RSLSA_523475_1 | Ref ID: 132742478).

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Composite Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Composite Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Civil and Electrical Works for the Establishment of Arbitration Rooms at the Rslsa

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132742478

Notice Ref. No.: 18039

Tender Value: ₹ 8085000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Civil and Electrical works for the establishment of Arbitration Rooms at the RSLSA, Jaipur
Category: Composite Works
Organisation Chain: RAJASTHAN STATE LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY||MEMBER SECRETARY
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Composite Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 80, 85, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections