Tender for Civil and Electrical Renovation and Modification Work of ...

The COUNCIL OF SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH (CSIR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Civil and Electrical Renovation and Modification Work of Super-Capacitor Fabrication Laboratory, Emdd at Csir-Cgcri, Kolkata. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CSIR_252751_1 | Ref ID: 128716237).

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Civil and Electrical Renovation and Modification Work of Super-Capacitor Fabrication Laboratory, Emdd at Csir-Cgcri, Kolkata.

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128716237

Notice Ref. No.: GCW/CE/08/25-26(W)

Tender Value: ₹ 310134

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Civil and electrical renovation and modification work of Super-capacitor Fabrication laboratory, EMDD at CSIR-CGCRI, Kolkata.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||CGCRI-Kolkatta - CSIR||ESD- CGCRI - CSIR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: With Electrical Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Oct-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Oct-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Oct-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Nov-2025 01:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 10, 134

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections