Tender for Civil-8, Reinforced cement concrete M_20 mechanically bat...

The BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Civil-8, Reinforced cement concrete M_20 mechanically batch mixed using batch type concrete mixer as by IS_1791 and vibrated by needle vibrate but excluding st..., Qty: 503 Cum, (BOQ Item #8) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7753996 | Ref ID: 144766786).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shifting Raising Height of Transmission Line, Busbar Hardware fitting for ACSR Zebra / Panther Conductor (PSPCL) Aluminium Conductors For Overhead... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shifting Raising Height of Transmission Line, Busbar Hardware fitting for ACSR Zebra / Panther Conductor (PSPCL) Aluminium Conductors For Overhead... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Civil-8, Reinforced cement concrete M_20 mechanically batch mixed using batch type concrete mixer as by IS_1791 and vibrated by needle vibrate but excluding st..., Qty: 503 Cum, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144766786

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7753996

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Reinforced cement concrete M_20 mechanically batch mixed using batch type concrete mixer as by IS_1791 and vibrated by needle vibrate but excluding steel reinforcement centring and shuttering in foundation and plinth.
Ref no. 10.15 of Pb CSR2020
BOQ Title: Shifting Raising Height of Transmission Line, Busbar Hardware fitting for ACSR Zebra / Panther Conductor (PSPCL) Aluminium Conductors For Overhead...
Item Title: Civil-8
Item Quantity: 503
Unit of Measure: Cum
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 08-07-2026 12:15 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SHIFTING RAISING HEIGHT OF TRANSMISSION LINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Revolving Chair (V5), RF Terminals

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections