Tender for City Compost, Cocopeat, Plants, Qty: 60100

The FOREST DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for City Compost, Cocopeat, Plants, Qty: 60100 in Beed, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6775330 | Ref ID: 128071474).

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fruit Plants category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fruit Plants Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: City Compost, Cocopeat, Plants, Qty: 60100

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128071474

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6775330

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CITY COMPOST, COCOPEAT, PLANTS
Quantity Required: 60100
Start Date: 13-10-2025 6:12 PM
End Date: 28-10-2025 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: ARTIFICIAL PLANTS, Fruit Plants, Flower Plants, Transformer Oil filtration plants, Plant Growth Chamber, Tissue cultured Bamboo plants, Water potential pressure chamber equipment for plants, RO Water Plant for Hemodialysis, Lubricating soaps, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Pha...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections