Tender for Citizen Drawing Roll, Qty: 4 Roll, (BOQ Item #44)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Citizen Drawing Roll, Qty: 4 Roll, (BOQ Item #44) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6638857 | Ref ID: 125660101). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flex Printing Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flex Printing Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Citizen Drawing Roll, Qty: 4 Roll, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125660101

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6638857

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical Specifications
BOQ Title: Flex Printing Machine
Item Title: Citizen Drawing Roll
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-09-2025 9:34 AM
End Date: 13-09-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 30000
GeMARPTS Searched: Book Binding, Cast Iron Bench, Electric Soldering Iron, High End Desktop Computer, Iron Sulfite Agar Searched String: Moti Ki Mala Tool Kit for Shringar Murti & Kanthi Mala- O.D.O.P UP Gov. (Mathura), OCP for Family Planning Programme, Tool Kit for Kali Mitti Ki Kalakriti - ODOP UP Government (Azamg...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections