Tender for Cisco Webex Collaboration Flex Plan A Flex with Cloud Mee...

The DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC AFFAIRS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cisco Webex Collaboration Flex Plan A Flex with Cloud Meetings Suite, Qty: 6 Number, (BOQ Item #1) in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6476577 | Ref ID: 123062107).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Renewal of Cisco Webex License with Collaboration Flex Plan A Flex with Cloud Meetings Suite, Cloud Video Conferencing Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Renewal of Cisco Webex License with Collaboration Flex Plan A Flex with Cloud Meetings Suite, Cloud Video Conferencing Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Cisco Webex Collaboration Flex Plan A Flex with Cloud Meetings Suite, Qty: 6 Number, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123062107

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6476577

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Renewal with same domain for 1 Year
BOQ Title: Renewal of Cisco Webex License with Collaboration Flex Plan A Flex with Cloud Meetings Suite, Cloud Video Conferencing Software
Item Title: Cisco Webex Collaboration Flex Plan A Flex with Cloud Meetings Suite
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 21-07-2025 2:21 PM
End Date: 11-08-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Renewal of Cisco Webex License with Collaboration Flex Plan A Flex with Cloud Meetings Suite

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections