Tender for Cisco Networking Switch Model 9200 24 Ports, Qty: 2

The EMPLOYEES PROVIDENT FUND ORGANISATION (EPFO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cisco Networking Switch Model 9200 24 Ports, Qty: 2 in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7521948 | Ref ID: 141020545).

The tender is published on 10 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Cisco Networking Switch Model 9200 24 Ports, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 10 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141020545

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7521948

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

cisco networking switch Model 9200 24 Ports
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 09-05-2026 1:48 PM
End Date: 30-05-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: SAN Switch, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking, BUZZER SWITCH., Limit Switch, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854, Reed Switch, Time Switch, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Industrial ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections