Tender for Cisco Network Switch, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The EMPLOYEES PROVIDENT FUND ORGANISATION (EPFO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cisco Network Switch, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5981836 | Ref ID: 115142065).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cisco Network Switch, Networking / Server Rack System Integration for Networking and Computing Devices category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cisco Network Switch, Networking / Server Rack System Integration for Networking and Computing Devices Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Cisco Network Switch, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2025

Deadline: 14 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115142065

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5981836

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Model. C1000 24T 4G L, Type of Data Ports. 10 100 1000, No of Data Ports. 24, Type of uplink ports. 10G SFP Band, No. of Uplink. At least 2, On site warranty. Min 3 years
BOQ Title: Cisco Network Switch, Networking / Server Rack System Integration for Networking and Computing Devices
Item Title: Cisco Network Switch
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 21-02-2025 2:49 PM
End Date: 14-03-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: CISCO NETWORK SWITCH
GeMARPTS Searched: Network Switch - L 3 for Cloud, Switch Fuse Unit, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Layer - 3 Distribution Switch, Failsafe Equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections