Tender for Cisco Layer2 PoE Network Switch, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cisco Layer2 PoE Network Switch, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in -, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7020165 | Ref ID: 132760805). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Networking Items, Wireless Access Point (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Networking Items, Wireless Access Point (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Cisco Layer2 PoE Network Switch, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 10 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132760805

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7020165

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cisco Layer2 PoE Network Switch 370W
BOQ Title: Networking Items, Wireless Access Point (V2)
Item Title: Cisco Layer2 PoE Network Switch
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 26-12-2025 12:11 PM
End Date: 10-01-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Networking Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Wireless Access Point (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections