Tender for Circular Wg Based Tem to Tm01 Mode Launcher Type-3, Circu...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Circular Wg Based Tem to Tm01 Mode Launcher Type-3, Circular Wg Based Tem to Tm01 Mode Launcher Type, Qty: 12 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7504610 | Ref ID: 140716246). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6018.

The tender is published on 05 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manual Operated 66 kV, 800 A Isolators and with Solid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manual Operated 66 kV, 800 A Isolators and with Solid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Circular Wg Based Tem to Tm01 Mode Launcher Type-3, Circular Wg Based Tem to Tm01 Mode Launcher Type, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 05 May 2026

Deadline: 19 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140716246

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7504610

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6018

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Circular WG based TEM to TM01 mode launcher type-3, Circular WG based TEM to TM01 mode launcher type-4, Circular WG based TEM to TE11 mode launcher type-3, Circular WG based TEM to TE11 mode launcher type-4, Circular WG based TE11 to TM01 mode converter type-2, Circular WG based TE11 mode directional coupler type-2, Circular WG based TM01 mode directional coupler type-2
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 05-05-2026 5:17 PM
End Date: 19-05-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 6018

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections