Tender for Circular Two swing seated, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Circular Two swing seated, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6787745 | Ref ID: 128492727). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24000.

The tender is published on 19 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Children Play Equipment, Dome Climber for Playground category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Children Play Equipment, Dome Climber for Playground Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Circular Two swing seated, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 19 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128492727

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6787745

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description6
BOQ Title: Children Play Equipment, Dome Climber for Playground
Item Title: Circular Two swing seated
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-10-2025 8:53 PM
End Date: 03-11-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24000
BOQ Title: Children Play Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Jungle Hats FSPM, boot ankle textile jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs, Jungle Floppy Hat (MHA), Dah, Jungle Cutting as per IS 3093, Textile Boots with Polymeric Sole (Jungle Boots) Conforming to IS 17861, Boot Ankle Textile (Jungle Boot), Direct Injected PU Sole

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections