Tender for Circular Swing, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #70)

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Circular Swing, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #70) in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6718474 | Ref ID: 126899684).

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from garden jhoola, Garden Swings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar garden jhoola, Garden Swings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Circular Swing, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #70)

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126899684

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6718474

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CIRCULAR SWING
BOQ Title: garden jhoola, Garden Swings
Item Title: Circular Swing
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 56
Start Date: 24-09-2025 10:37 AM
End Date: 15-10-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: garden jhoola
GeMARPTS Searched: Chain Saw, Pruning saw, Keyhole Saw, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Hand saw, Universal Pipette Tips (V2), Reciprocating Saw Searched String: DELUXE SEA SAW Deep sea controller, Carbide Chain Saw, Postage stamp albums(Deluxe with envelope), Indoor Fun See Saw, Autopsy Saw, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections