Tender for Circular Dichroism Spectrometer with Accessories, Qty: 1

The RAJIV GANDHI CENTRE FOR BIOTECHNOLOGY (RGCB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Circular Dichroism Spectrometer with Accessories, Qty: 1 in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6972165 | Ref ID: 131658768). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 159890.

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Energy Dispersive X-ray Fluorescence Spectrometer [ED- category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Energy Dispersive X-ray Fluorescence Spectrometer [ED- Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Circular Dichroism Spectrometer with Accessories, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131658768

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6972165

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 159890

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Circular Dichroism Spectrometer with Accessories
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 08-12-2025 4:49 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 159890
GeMARPTS Searched: Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer (ICPMS) with Accessories (GSI), PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, gmaw welding machine with accessories, Diver Body Harness with Life Line (Diving Instruments or Accessories), PVC ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections