Tender for Circular Blade, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Circular Blade, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #22) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6710256 | Ref ID: 126736605).

The tender is published on 22 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vocational Training for Youth of Humine Thana Village, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vocational Training for Youth of Humine Thana Village, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Circular Blade, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 22 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126736605

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6710256

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Circular Blade 8 inch Round
BOQ Title: Vocational Training for Youth of Humine Thana Village, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Circular Blade
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 22-09-2025 10:18 AM
End Date: 13-10-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Vocational Training for Youth of Humine Thana Village

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections