Tender for Circular Blade, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Circular Blade, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7150200 | Ref ID: 134374064).

The tender is published on 25 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wood cutter circular saw type category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wood cutter circular saw type Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Circular Blade, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 25 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134374064

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7150200

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Circular Blade
BOQ Title: Wood cutter circular saw type
Item Title: Circular Blade
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-01-2026 1:07 PM
End Date: 04-02-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Bench / Pedestal Grinder (V2) Searched String: Nail 2 inch Nail Cutter, Cleaning Duster (V3), Nail Chip, Cable Nail Clip, Sofa (V3), Nail Horse Shoes, Locking Compression Plates (V2), Dog Nail Cutter, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazar...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections