Tender for Circuit breakers, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Circuit breakers, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7705172 | Ref ID: 143932348). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17878.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of 4 Nos of 5Kva Online Ups at Vijayawada Airport, Online Ups Modular Type category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of 4 Nos of 5Kva Online Ups at Vijayawada Airport, Online Ups Modular Type Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Circuit breakers, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143932348

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7705172

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17878

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply & termination of Battery circuit breakers or isolators as a part of the UPS installations for batteries
BOQ Title: Sitc of 4 Nos of 5Kva Online Ups at Vijayawada Airport, Online Ups Modular Type
Item Title: Circuit breakers
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-06-2026 1:31 PM
End Date: 06-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17878
BOQ Title: SITC OF 4 NOS OF 5KVA ONLINE UPS AT VIJAYAWADA AIRPORT
GeMARPTS Searched: Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery, High End Desktop Computer, Online UPS (10 KVA) Without Battery, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections