Tender for Circuit Breaker Box Assembly

The PATIALA LOCOMOTIVE WORKS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Circuit Breaker Box Assembly in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 21251111 | Ref ID: 123782625).

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Circuit Breaker Box Assembly

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123782625

Notice Ref. No.: 21251111

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CIRCUIT BREAKER BOX ASSEMBLY TO CLW DRG. NO.(1)1209-06.142-003 ALT-4, (2)1209 -06.342-005 ALT-2, (3)1209-06.142-004 ALT-5, AND STR CLW/2015/ELDO/M/STR/58, REV- 0. NOTE: ST ANDARD FASTNERS OF M/S TVS, M/S LPS, M/S UNBRAKO & M/S KUNDAN ONLY SHALL BE USED IN ASSE MBLY (D) ALL SPRING WASHERS OF FORBES GOKAK LTD., MOKA, MUMBAI ONLY. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : UPC21
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 01/08/2025 16:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 31/10/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee STORES DEPOT 2, PLW Punjab 280.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100131 - Small Fabricated items (SS) Category Structural
Consist of Group-1- Circuit Breaker Box assly, Extractor Ventilator, Rotary
Shutter, SS Pressed Section, Set of Metallic Plate, Set of Bracketed Sheet, Set
of Casing, Set of Cover for WAP-5, Set of Cover, Set of Panel Plate. )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections