Tender for Circuit Breaker Analyzer System, Qty: 1

The CENTRAL POWER RESEARCH INSTITUTE (CPRI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Circuit Breaker Analyzer System, Qty: 1 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5744387 | Ref ID: 115326521). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 67200.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Circuit Breaker Analyzer (Power Grid) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Circuit Breaker Analyzer (Power Grid) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Circuit Breaker Analyzer System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025

Deadline: 05 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115326521

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5744387

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 67200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Circuit Breaker Analyzer System
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 06-01-2025 2:10 PM
End Date: 05-03-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 67200
GeMARPTS Searched: Circuit Breaker Analyzer (Power Grid), Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Air Circuit Breaker, SF6 Circuit Breaker, 72.5 kV (V2), MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1), SF6 Circuit Breaker, 245 kV, Motor Protection Circuit Breake...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections