Tender for Circlip plier outer, Qty: 2 NUMBERS, (BOQ Item #38)

The SAIL REFRACTORY COMPANY LIMITED (SRCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Circlip plier outer, Qty: 2 NUMBERS, (BOQ Item #38) in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6302706 | Ref ID: 120224323).

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from procurement of tools and tackles, General Purpose Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003, IS 1570, IS 14329 Open Jaw Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar procurement of tools and tackles, General Purpose Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003, IS 1570, IS 14329 Open Jaw Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Circlip plier outer, Qty: 2 NUMBERS, (BOQ Item #38)

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2025

Deadline: 13 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120224323

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6302706

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Circlip plier outer
BOQ Title: procurement of tools and tackles, General Purpose Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003, IS 1570, IS 14329 Open Jaw Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS...
Item Title: Circlip plier outer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NUMBERS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-06-2025 10:45 AM
End Date: 13-06-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: procurement of tools and tackles
GeMARPTS Searched: Fishing Tools of Different Sizes and Adopters (CMPDI), BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE), Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and Measurement Tools, Package No. 2 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Rapid Prototyping Tools, Set of Shirt and Trousers- KRCL, Assembly Tools For S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections