Tender for Circlip Plier Internal, Qty: 1

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Circlip Plier Internal, Qty: 1 in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7445827 | Ref ID: 139651185).

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Extension Box (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Extension Box (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Circlip Plier Internal, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139651185

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7445827

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CIRCLIP PLIER INTERNAL
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 16-04-2026 12:20 PM
End Date: 27-04-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Internal Dial Caliper Gauge, Orthodontic Pliers, Multiple Slip Joint Pliers - IS 6118, Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526, HoleTest Micrometer(BHEL), Non Sparking Diagonal Cutting Plier as per IS 4595, Walk in Cooler, Internal Micrometer as per IS 2966, Internal Storage Device (SSD...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections