Tender for Circlip Plier External 200mm, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #48)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Circlip Plier External 200mm, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #48) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6541673 | Ref ID: 124028100).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non Sparking Tool, Non Sparking Tools Kit as per IS 4595 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non Sparking Tool, Non Sparking Tools Kit as per IS 4595 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Circlip Plier External 200mm, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #48)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124028100

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6541673

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Circlip Plier External 200mm
BOQ Title: Non Sparking Tool, Non Sparking Tools Kit as per IS 4595
Item Title: Circlip Plier External 200mm
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 06-08-2025 2:11 PM
End Date: 16-08-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: NON SPARKING TOOL
GeMARPTS Searched: Non Sparking Hammers (V2), Cleaning Duster (V3), Non Sparking Adjustable Wrench (V2), Non Sparking Diagonal Cutting Plier as per IS 4595, Non Sparking Ring Slugging Spanners (V2), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Non Sparking Pipe Wrench (V2), Non Sparking Chisel-IS:4595, Non Sparking Combination Span...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections