Tender for Cinnamon Stick, Qty: 1 Kgs, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cinnamon Stick, Qty: 1 Kgs, (BOQ Item #5) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6945558 | Ref ID: 131075090).

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Condiment, Spices And Condiments - Coriander, Whole And Ground (V2) Conforming to IS 2443 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Condiment, Spices And Condiments - Coriander, Whole And Ground (V2) Conforming to IS 2443 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Cinnamon Stick, Qty: 1 Kgs, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131075090

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6945558

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cinnamon Stick
BOQ Title: Condiment, Spices And Condiments - Coriander, Whole And Ground (V2) Conforming to IS 2443
Item Title: Cinnamon Stick
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-11-2025 6:28 PM
End Date: 08-12-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: CONDIMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Marking Cones, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Aabhar Gift Hampers - Snacks, Condiments And Pantry, Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Fingerprint Powders, Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items - ODOP UP Gov. (Hapur), Tool Kit for Household Decorati...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections